Awards

Achievements and Awards

NAME OF THE CENTRE LEVEL YEAR
2014-15 2015-2016 2016-17 2017-18 2018-19
ALL CENTRES INTERNATIONAL MEDAL 15 7 19 8 10
INTERNATIONAL PARTICIPATION 9 5 8 6 10
NATIONAL MEDAL 31 84 75 148 148
NATIONAL PARTICIPATION 260 261 356 419 419
COE INTERNATIONAL MEDAL 6 11 1 2
INTERNATIONAL PARTICIPATION 7 2 6
NATIONAL MEDAL 27 29 10 37 11
NATIONAL PARTICIPATION

SECOND KHELO INDIAYOUTH GAMES AT PUNE 2019 SAI SOUTH TRAINEES

SL.NONAME OF THE CENTRENAME OF THE TRAINEESDISCIPLINEEVENT/
CATEGORY
POSITION
1.STC BANGALOREKEERTHIWEIGHT LIFTING68 KGSILVER
2.STC BANGALOREAKSHATA KAMTIWEIGHT LIFTING73 KGGOLD
3.STC BANGALORESHREYAS KETKARFOOT BALL GOLD
4.STC VISAKHAPATANAMG.RAMYABOXING48 KGBRONZE
5.STC VISAKHAPATANAMV.JYOTHI SWAROOPBOXING49 KGBRONZE
6.STC SECUNDRABADS.SRINIVASATLETICS200MGOLD
7.STC SECUNDRABADJ.DEEPTHIATLETICS100MSILVER
8.STC SECUNDRABADM.SUPRIYAATLETICS100MSILVER
9.STC DHARWADRAMANNA Y KHALAGATAKARWRESTLING55KGBRONZE
asian

SAI- NSSC at ASIAN Games

NameEventMedal
KT Irfan20 KM Race WalkParticipation
Kushbir Kaur20 KM Race WalkParticipation
G.K.Vijaya Kumari4 x 400 RelayParticipation
L.Surya10000 MParticipation
Sakina KhatunPara Power LiftingBronze Medal
cwg

SAI- NSSC at CWG 2018

Name Event Medal
KT Irfan 20 KM Race Walk Participation
Kushbir Kaur 20 KM Race Walk Participation
L.Surya 5000 M Participation
Sakina Khatun Para Power Lifting Bronze Medal

SAI Trainees at KISG, New Delhi 2018

S.No Name of the Centre Name of the Trainees Discipline Event / Category Position
1 STC DHARWAD SUNIL PADATARE WRESTLING 85KG BRONZE
2 STC DHARWAD SUNIL C WRESTLING 54KG BRONZE
2 SHIVANAND BANGE SUNIL PADATARE WRESTLING 71KG BRONZE

SAI - NSSC at RIO Olympics 2016

Name Event Medal
V.R.Raghunath Hockey Participation
S.V.Sunil Hockey Participation
Nikin Thimaiah Hockey Participation
Gurmeet Singh 20M Race Walk Participation
Shahana Kumari High Jump Participation
Sudha Singh 3000 Mts Steeple Chase Participation
Lalitha Babar 3000 Mts Steeple Chase Participation
cwg

SAI- NSSC at CWG 2018

NameEventMedal
Nikin ThimaiahHockeyParticipation
Lalitha Babar300 MtsParticipation
Mayookha JohnyLong JumpParticipation
Renjith MT.JumpParticipation
Shahana KumariHigh JumpParticipation
Suresh Kumar10000 MtsParticipation
Merlin K. Joseph4 x 100 Mts RelayParticipation